7294 Carson Hwy Tipton, MI 49287
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7294 Carson Hwy, Tipton, MI 49287 and is currently estimated at $336,885, approximately $295 per square foot. 7294 Carson Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Huffmaster Phillip and Kristine Huffmaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffmaster Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321,397 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $116,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $117,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $115,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,689 | $0 | $0 |