7294 Featherbed Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7294 Featherbed Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $220,428, approximately $166 per square foot. 7294 Featherbed Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Hellebrandt Patricia L
Bought by
Trull Kevin R and Trull Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trull Kevin R | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trull Kevin R | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $165,270 | $68,130 | $97,140 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $165,270 | $68,130 | $97,140 |
| 2023 | $980 | $165,270 | $68,130 | $97,140 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $146,590 | $67,180 | $79,410 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $146,590 | $67,180 | $79,410 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $146,590 | $67,180 | $79,410 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $147,860 | $67,180 | $80,680 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $147,860 | $67,180 | $80,680 |
| 2016 | $983 | $139,360 | $76,780 | $62,580 |
| 2015 | $962 | $108,800 | $43,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $718 | $108,800 | $43,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map