7294 First St Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7294 First St, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $190,873, approximately $198 per square foot. 7294 First St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Faflik Tammy M
Bought by
Faflik Tammy M and The Tammy M Faflik Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Green John R
Bought by
Green John R and John R Green Jr Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Marker Jarrad Rube and Marker Tiarrah Shae
Bought by
Faflik Tammy M and Green John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,292
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Poe Robert W and Ann Sue
Bought by
Marker Jarrad Rube and Marker Tiarrah Shae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1989
Bought by
Poe Robert W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faflik Tammy M | -- | None Available | |
| Green John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Faflik Tammy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Faflik Tammy M | $128,500 | -- | |
| Marker Jarrad Rube | $114,000 | Rockwell Title Agency Inc | |
| Poe Robert W | $48,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faflik Tammy M | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marker Jarrad Rube | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,300 | $23,420 | $30,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,300 | $23,420 | $30,880 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $42,800 | $19,460 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $42,800 | $19,460 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $42,800 | $19,460 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $35,670 | $16,220 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $35,670 | $16,220 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $31,990 | $16,450 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $31,990 | $16,450 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $31,990 | $16,450 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $31,990 | $16,450 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $30,570 | $16,450 | $14,120 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $30,570 | $16,450 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map