7295 N 50 E Hamlet, IN 46532
Estimated Value: $74,593 - $290,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7295 N 50 E, Hamlet, IN 46532 and is currently estimated at $183,648, approximately $119 per square foot. 7295 N 50 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Oregon-Davis Elementary School and Oregon-Davis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Barry Debbie and Berry Debra
Bought by
Board Of Commissioners6f Laporte County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Commissioners6f Laporte County | $975 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $40,300 | $30,800 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $451 | $38,900 | $29,700 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $276 | $34,300 | $26,000 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $237 | $31,200 | $23,500 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $233 | $29,400 | $21,600 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $264 | $28,200 | $21,500 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $244 | $27,700 | $21,200 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $237 | $26,800 | $20,500 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $212 | $25,700 | $19,700 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $205 | $25,400 | $19,600 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $198 | $32,600 | $19,500 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $192 | $37,100 | $18,900 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map