7295 Suttontown Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7295 Suttontown Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $148,720, approximately $124 per square foot. 7295 Suttontown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hobbton Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $73,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $506 | $73,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $428 | $47,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $47,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $47,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $47,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $47,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $44,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $44,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $44,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $44,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $44,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map