7295 U S 78 Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $193,381 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7295 U S 78, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $275,595, approximately $196 per square foot. 7295 U S 78 is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, White Plains Middle School, and White Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Baker Martha
Bought by
Brown Olga
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Olga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $23,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $953 | $25,720 | $9,160 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $26,888 | $9,160 | $17,728 |
| 2022 | $999 | $24,984 | $9,160 | $15,824 |
| 2021 | $938 | $23,456 | $10,200 | $13,256 |
| 2020 | $993 | $24,812 | $10,200 | $14,612 |
| 2019 | $985 | $23,048 | $10,772 | $12,276 |
| 2018 | $922 | $23,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map