7296 Doe Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7296 Doe Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $128,506, approximately $152 per square foot. 7296 Doe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $57,100 | $57,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $871 | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $31,400 | $31,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $24,800 | $24,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map