7296 Royalgreen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,190 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7296 Royalgreen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $533,548, approximately $208 per square foot. 7296 Royalgreen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Turpin Properties Llc
Bought by
Bas Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Schroeder Brian A and Schroeder Kimberly A
Bought by
Turpin Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Turpin Properties Llc
Bought by
Schroeder Brian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Turpin Properties Llc
Bought by
Perry Allen and Perry Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Beysiegel Charles F
Bought by
Turpin Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Cowperthwaite William and Cowperthwaite Donna
Bought by
Beysiegel Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,350
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bas Residential Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turpin Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| Schroeder Brian A | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Perry Allen | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Turpin Properties Llc | $210,000 | American Security Title Co | |
| Beysiegel Charles F | $157,300 | Longworth Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Allen | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turpin Properties Llc | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beysiegel Charles F | $160,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,153 | $127,547 | $28,350 | $99,197 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $127,547 | $28,350 | $99,197 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $92,222 | $26,698 | $65,524 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $92,222 | $26,698 | $65,524 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $92,222 | $26,698 | $65,524 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $81,610 | $23,625 | $57,985 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $81,610 | $23,625 | $57,985 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $81,610 | $23,625 | $57,985 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $77,613 | $26,460 | $51,153 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $77,613 | $26,460 | $51,153 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $77,613 | $26,460 | $51,153 |
| 2013 | $4,270 | $69,297 | $23,625 | $45,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map