72961 Brownfield Rd Dillonvale, OH 43917
Estimated Value: $140,272 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72961 Brownfield Rd, Dillonvale, OH 43917 and is currently estimated at $195,318, approximately $130 per square foot. 72961 Brownfield Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Anna Marie Ayers Elementary School, Martins Ferry Middle School, and Martins Ferry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Bought by
Thompson Darrin Etal 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Zupko Ronald
Bought by
Zupko Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darrin Etal 1 | $40,000 | -- | |
| Zupko Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $32,520 | $6,400 | $26,120 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $32,520 | $6,400 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $26,850 | $6,400 | $20,450 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $26,848 | $6,398 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $26,852 | $6,394 | $20,458 |
| 2020 | $942 | $23,350 | $5,560 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $945 | $23,350 | $5,560 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $23,350 | $5,560 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $24,850 | $4,690 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $24,850 | $4,690 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $24,850 | $4,690 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $25,260 | $4,260 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $992 | $25,260 | $4,260 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map