7297 E County Road 1000 N Roachdale, IN 46172
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $394,320
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7297 E County Road 1000 N, Roachdale, IN 46172 and is currently estimated at $318,773, approximately $106 per square foot. 7297 E County Road 1000 N is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including North Putnam Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $266,100 | $25,100 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $252,800 | $25,100 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $239,400 | $25,100 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $177,200 | $16,800 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $159,300 | $16,800 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $162,500 | $16,800 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $162,500 | $16,800 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $163,100 | $16,800 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $161,700 | $16,800 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $903 | $156,700 | $17,000 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $968 | $162,300 | $17,000 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | $968 | $162,300 | $17,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map