7298 Tarrytown Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7298 Tarrytown Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $214,255, approximately $226 per square foot. 7298 Tarrytown Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Little Virginia E and Little John S
Bought by
Little John S and Little Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Mergler Joseph E and Mergler Melicent G
Bought by
Little Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,958
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Farrell Frank H and Farrell Barbara F
Bought by
Mergler Joseph E and Mergler Melicent G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little John S | $100 | Doris M Rodriguez Pa | |
| Little Virginia E | $54,000 | Southeast Title Of The Sunco | |
| Mergler Joseph E | $79,000 | Gulf Coast Title Co Inc |