--
Bed
--
Bath
5,544
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7299 Dayton Rd, Enon, OH 45323. 7299 Dayton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $65,450 | $14,510 | $50,940 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $43,790 | $10,760 | $33,030 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $43,790 | $10,760 | $33,030 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $43,790 | $10,760 | $33,030 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $43,790 | $10,760 | $33,030 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $43,790 | $10,760 | $33,030 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $43,790 | $10,760 | $33,030 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $41,720 | $10,760 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $41,721 | $10,763 | $30,958 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $41,721 | $10,763 | $30,958 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $41,721 | $10,763 | $30,958 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $41,721 | $10,763 | $30,958 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $41,721 | $10,763 | $30,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map