Seller's Agent in 2026
Sue Tye
RE/MAX
(727) 808-6973
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Feel Right at Home in High Point – 55+ Community Living at Its Best! Discover this bright and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after 55+ golf community of High Point. Freshly painted with luxury vinyl flooring (2024) throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, this home is move-in ready. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, and a smart thermostat (04/2024) keeps comfort and energy efficiency at the forefront. Enjoy the large utility room with washer/dryer, a spacious workshop perfect for hobbies or projects, and thoughtful exterior upgrades including a new insulated roof-over, freshly painted trim and carport, new side entry door, and updated outdoor lighting. High Point offers a resort-style lifestyle with amenities such as a community pool, dog park, 18-hole golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, horseshoes, and an active clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Don’t miss your chance to experience High Point living—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS Brokerage Phone: 727-853-7801 License #3034608 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $144,000 | -2.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $148,000 | -4.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | +11.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Off Market | $144,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +211.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Off Market | $53,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $53,000 | -6.2% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | For Sale | $56,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $69,548 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $894 | $67,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $894 | $65,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $63,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $61,852 | $8,212 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $559 | $40,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $552 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $38,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $40,098 | $6,159 | $33,939 |
| 2016 | $838 | $37,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $34,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $33,996 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sue Tye
RE/MAX
(727) 808-6973
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Thomas Dishman
COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
(419) 651-2084
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sean Kudla
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2017
John Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-3328
13 in this area
567 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8392169
APN: R29-222-18-2520-0220-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.