73-11A 52nd Ave Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,822,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,950
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73-11A 52nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,645,000, approximately $557 per square foot. 73-11A 52nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Constantouris Dinos
Bought by
Fung Kaushing and Fung Miu Chuw Wong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Kaushing | $402,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fung Kaushing | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,109 | $69,751 | $9,152 | $60,599 |
| 2025 | $5,774 | $68,995 | $8,164 | $60,831 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $65,093 | $8,622 | $56,471 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $61,612 | $7,986 | $53,626 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $75,660 | $11,580 | $64,080 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $79,800 | $11,580 | $68,220 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $73,800 | $11,580 | $62,220 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $72,720 | $11,580 | $61,140 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $51,343 | $8,189 | $43,154 |
| 2017 | $6,759 | $48,438 | $10,150 | $38,288 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $48,438 | $10,150 | $38,288 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $47,913 | $12,627 | $35,286 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $45,204 | $12,017 | $33,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map