73 Ansel Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Ansel Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $190,948, approximately $156 per square foot. 73 Ansel Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Kowal Joseph A and Kowal Wendy
Bought by
Wheeler Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$77,017
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Kowal Patricia A
Bought by
Kowal Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Courtney R | $120,000 | Lawyers Title-Akron | |
| Kowal Joseph A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Courtney R | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,995 | $52,966 | $9,769 | $43,197 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $52,966 | $9,769 | $43,197 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $37,041 | $6,832 | $30,209 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $37,041 | $6,832 | $30,209 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $37,040 | $6,830 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $34,530 | $6,660 | $27,870 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $34,530 | $6,660 | $27,870 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $34,530 | $6,660 | $27,870 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $34,530 | $6,660 | $27,870 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $34,530 | $6,660 | $27,870 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $34,530 | $6,660 | $27,870 |
| 2013 | $2,752 | $35,920 | $6,660 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map