73 Asylum St Norwich, CT 06360
Central Norwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,090 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $303,273, approximately $115 per square foot. 73 Asylum St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including John B. Stanton Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and Montessori Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Sewart Robert R
Bought by
Moreno Oscar M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,657
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$59,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Oscar M | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Oscar M | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Oscar M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Oscar M | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Oscar M | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $162,600 | $43,700 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $162,600 | $43,700 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $99,600 | $25,300 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $99,600 | $25,300 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $99,600 | $25,300 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $99,600 | $25,300 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $99,600 | $25,300 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86,300 | $21,800 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $86,300 | $21,800 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $86,300 | $21,800 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $86,300 | $21,800 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $86,300 | $21,800 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map