73 Avis St Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $143,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Avis St, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $127,080, approximately $70 per square foot. 73 Avis St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and John Williams School No. 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Heather Mcintyre
Bought by
Mcs1 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Mangiola Iginio M
Bought by
Mcintyre Heather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcs1 Properties Llc | $40,000 | Network Title | |
| Mcintyre Heather | $42,000 | Anthony B Iacovangelo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcs1 Properties Llc | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $81,100 | $7,800 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $844 | $81,100 | $7,800 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $656 | $55,100 | $6,000 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $660 | $55,100 | $6,000 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $688 | $55,100 | $6,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $706 | $55,100 | $6,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $677 | $50,800 | $6,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $50,800 | $6,000 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $50,800 | $6,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $677 | $50,800 | $6,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $61,000 | $6,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $61,000 | $6,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map