73 Barn Rd Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $375,089 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Barn Rd, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $407,522, approximately $244 per square foot. 73 Barn Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Alfano Maryellen and Duffy Maryellen
Bought by
Sibilia Dina M and Sibilia Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,364
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibilia Dina M | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibilia Dina M | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $313,200 | $116,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $306,800 | $116,000 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $260,000 | $109,900 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $249,700 | $109,900 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $228,100 | $95,100 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $224,200 | $93,500 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $219,900 | $91,400 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $212,000 | $91,400 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $207,500 | $91,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $199,900 | $91,400 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $199,100 | $91,400 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map