73 Birk St Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $691,522
Studio
--
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Birk St, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and is currently estimated at $672,381, approximately $317 per square foot. 73 Birk St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Saddle Brook Mid High School and St. Leo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Nyulassy Arnold C and Nyulassy Nancy L
Bought by
Carreira Joaquim and Carreira Clementina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,200
Outstanding Balance
$204,506
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreira Joaquim | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreira Joaquim | $314,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,103 | $444,900 | $209,700 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $10,103 | $438,100 | $206,100 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $9,779 | $420,100 | $199,300 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $9,779 | $407,100 | $192,500 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $7,100 | $360,200 | $160,900 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $9,121 | $354,200 | $157,800 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | $336,700 | $156,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $8,603 | $339,100 | $156,400 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $8,587 | $333,100 | $154,100 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $9,105 | $317,800 | $145,500 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $8,628 | $317,800 | $145,500 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $8,326 | $317,800 | $145,500 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map