73 Blue Ridge Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $206,148 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Blue Ridge Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $226,537, approximately $226 per square foot. 73 Blue Ridge Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Mccusker Michael D and Mccusker Noelle J
Bought by
Mccusker Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccusker Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $140,000 | $34,700 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $630 | $140,000 | $34,700 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $630 | $140,000 | $34,700 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $555 | $106,800 | $19,800 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $555 | $106,800 | $19,800 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $555 | $97,400 | $19,800 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $555 | $106,800 | $19,800 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $506 | $97,400 | $19,800 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $506 | $97,400 | $19,800 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $506 | $97,400 | $19,800 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,400 | $19,800 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,100 | $19,800 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map