J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jethro Kwok
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $649,061
LAKEFRONT GEM - JUST REDUCED! Located in within walking distance of Matawan train station, 3 playgrounds, restaurants! Featuring 3 (possible 4) bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 fireplaces, 3 levels w/ views of Lake Matawan, this is ONE AMAZING PLACE TO CALL HOME. Hardwood floors through main/upper levels! The walk-out basement enjoys natural daylight & features fireplace, full bath, spacious family room, bonus possible guest room & large windows which look directly at lake. You'll love entertaining or your quiet moments on the main rear patio OR lower patio & dock on the lake! TREMENDOUS CHARACTER, space, ambiance, convenience - You'll never want to move again! BRAND NEW Hot Water Heater installed 7/2017! Close to GSP, Rt.34,35,36. 1-yr home warranty included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jethro Kwok
RE/MAX Champions Listed on: 12/07/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Strickland
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Chad R | $370,000 | American Land Title | |
| Santos Tyra L | $425,000 | -- | |
| Dolan James | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Chad R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Tyra L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan James | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $370,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,306 | $555,300 | $324,200 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $10,657 | $472,100 | $288,200 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $10,657 | $490,200 | $297,200 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $10,485 | $411,200 | $227,400 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $7,837 | $385,900 | $218,400 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $10,378 | $379,300 | $213,900 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $9,754 | $357,300 | $195,900 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $8,983 | $323,700 | $164,400 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $8,898 | $316,100 | $159,900 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $8,409 | $305,100 | $150,900 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $7,932 | $290,000 | $141,900 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $8,164 | $299,600 | $146,400 | $153,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jethro Kwok
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stephen Strickland
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21725682
APN: 31-00010-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.