73 Candy Ln Syosset, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $764,647 - $983,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Candy Ln, Syosset, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $873,824, approximately $595 per square foot. 73 Candy Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School and St Edward Confessor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,875 | $477 | $277 | $200 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $489 | $283 | $206 |
| 2023 | $11,619 | $502 | $291 | $211 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | $502 | $291 | $211 |
| 2021 | $10,339 | $542 | $315 | $227 |
| 2020 | $10,753 | $619 | $618 | $1 |
| 2019 | $10,233 | $664 | $650 | $14 |
| 2018 | $10,283 | $708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $752 | $654 | $98 |
| 2016 | $10,492 | $797 | $563 | $234 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $841 | $594 | $247 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $841 | $594 | $247 |
| 2013 | $3,794 | $981 | $693 | $288 |
Source: Public Records
Map