73 Circle Dr Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Circle Dr, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $163,616, approximately $213 per square foot. 73 Circle Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Ella Canavan Elementary School, A.I. Root Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Bauer Sally J
Bought by
Bauer Sally J and Bauer Bruce H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Sally J | -- | -- | |
| Bauer Bruce H | -- | -- | |
| Bauer Bruce H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $47,870 | $18,900 | $28,970 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $39,000 | $18,670 | $20,330 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $39,000 | $18,670 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $39,000 | $18,670 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $30,710 | $14,700 | $16,010 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $30,710 | $14,700 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $30,710 | $14,700 | $16,010 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $26,590 | $13,380 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $26,590 | $13,380 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $26,590 | $13,380 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $24,620 | $12,390 | $12,230 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $24,620 | $12,390 | $12,230 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $24,620 | $12,390 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map