73 Clay Pond Rd Bourne, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Clay Pond Rd, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $508,986, approximately $530 per square foot. 73 Clay Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Knutila Anita C
Bought by
Fitzmaurice Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$350,897
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzmaurice Scott A | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzmaurice Scott A | $390,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzmaurice Scott A | $382,936 | |
| Closed | Fitzmaurice Scott A | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $402,200 | $178,600 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $383,000 | $170,100 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $340,100 | $150,600 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $285,400 | $133,200 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $261,000 | $121,200 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $253,000 | $120,100 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $246,300 | $120,100 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $240,500 | $114,400 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $232,500 | $107,600 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $227,200 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $215,900 | $96,300 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map