73 Concord Ave Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,625,783 - $1,760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Concord Ave, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,692,196, approximately $805 per square foot. 73 Concord Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Horowicz-Mehler Nathalie
Bought by
Reynolds Nathaniel and Mcguire Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,016,800
Outstanding Balance
$910,050
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Mehler Zeev
Bought by
Horowicz Nathalie C and Mehler Nathalie Horowi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Spellman Roger and Spellman Marcia E
Bought by
Mehler Zeev and Mehler Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Nathaniel | $1,276,000 | None Available | |
| Horowicz Nathalie C | -- | -- | |
| Mehler Zeev | -- | -- | |
| Mehler Zeev | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Nathaniel | $1,016,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehler Zeev | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehler Zeev | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehler Zeev | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehler Zeev | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,676 | $1,345,200 | $658,400 | $686,800 |
| 2024 | $13,752 | $1,307,200 | $658,400 | $648,800 |
| 2023 | $12,917 | $1,249,200 | $658,400 | $590,800 |
| 2022 | $11,990 | $1,177,800 | $627,000 | $550,800 |
| 2021 | $11,270 | $1,106,000 | $597,100 | $508,900 |
| 2020 | $10,585 | $1,049,100 | $574,200 | $474,900 |
| 2019 | $10,270 | $954,500 | $487,600 | $466,900 |
| 2018 | $9,706 | $858,200 | $443,300 | $414,900 |
| 2017 | $8,944 | $766,400 | $401,500 | $364,900 |
| 2016 | $8,910 | $711,100 | $394,600 | $316,500 |
| 2015 | $8,455 | $670,500 | $364,000 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map