NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 County Road 82 Albertville, AL 35951

Estimated Value: $323,518 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $359,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to your private retreat! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 11 beautiful acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy summer days by the sparkling in-ground pool, or take advantage of the two spacious shops—ideal for hobbies or storage. The home features a cozy front porch, attached garage, and plenty of space both inside and out. Whether you're looking for peace and privacy or room to spread out and create, this property has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Hicks

KW Gadsden License #121067 Listed on: 04/22/2025

KW Gadsden

Last Buyer's Agent

Trenten Hammond

South Towne Realtors, LLC License #126012

South Towne Realtors, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 11

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Private Pool
  • 11 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3102030000003.002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1650
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 11
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3102030000003.002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 479160

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $359,000 -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $359,000 +2.6% $218 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $324 $9,120 $460 $8,660
2024 $324 $9,180 $460 $8,720
2023 $279 $8,340 $0 $0
2022 $279 $8,340 $480 $7,860
2021 $187 $6,040 $320 $5,720
2020 $169 $6,300 $320 $5,980
2019 $169 $6,300 $320 $5,980
2018 $439 $12,360 $0 $0
2017 $403 $11,360 $0 $0
2015 $403 $11,360 $0 $0
2014 $403 $11,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21886964

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 31-02-03-0-000-015.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.