73 County St Norwalk, CT 06851
East Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 County St, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $661,590, approximately $520 per square foot. 73 County St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Naramake Elementary School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Arcudi Lora
Bought by
Falcone Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone Gary | $205,000 | -- | |
| Falcone Gary | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falcone Gary | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,503 | $355,090 | $173,170 | $181,920 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $355,090 | $173,170 | $181,920 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $254,790 | $129,870 | $124,920 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $254,790 | $129,870 | $124,920 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $254,790 | $129,870 | $124,920 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $254,790 | $129,870 | $124,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $254,790 | $129,870 | $124,920 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $243,990 | $142,140 | $101,850 |
| 2017 | $6,282 | $243,990 | $142,140 | $101,850 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $255,140 | $142,140 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $6,205 | $243,990 | $142,140 | $101,850 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $243,990 | $142,140 | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map