73 Crescent St Waterbury, CT 06710
Village of Waterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Crescent St, Waterbury, CT 06710 and is currently estimated at $365,015, approximately $134 per square foot. 73 Crescent St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including F. J. Kingsbury School, North End Middle School, and Wilby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Recchia Anthony and Recchia Ann J
Bought by
Fischer Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,322
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Renee | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Renee | $65,000 | |
| Open | Fischer Renee | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $119,210 | $24,010 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $119,210 | $24,010 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $119,210 | $24,010 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $88,000 | $24,040 | $63,960 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $88,000 | $24,040 | $63,960 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $88,000 | $24,040 | $63,960 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $88,000 | $24,040 | $63,960 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $88,000 | $24,040 | $63,960 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $96,410 | $24,030 | $72,380 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $96,410 | $24,030 | $72,380 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $96,410 | $24,030 | $72,380 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $96,410 | $24,030 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map