73 Crest St Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Crest St, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $300,980, approximately $122 per square foot. 73 Crest St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Shank Carol L and Deihm Carol L
Bought by
Shank Crandall and Morgan Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank Crandall | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $334,000 | $51,400 | $282,600 |
| 2025 | -- | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,990 | $9,625 | $29,365 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map