73 Dalton Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Dalton Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $906,223, approximately $338 per square foot. 73 Dalton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Rothstein Saul and Rothstein Elaine E
Bought by
Rothstein Ret and Rothstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Sweet William and Sweet Deborah M
Bought by
Rothstein Saul and Rothstein Elaine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Rothstein Saul and Rothstein Elaine E
Bought by
Sweet William and Sweet Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,941
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Babieri Richard
Bought by
Rothstein Elaine and Rothstein Saul J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Lustgarten Stewart
Bought by
Barbieri Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Cote Rene
Bought by
Cote Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothstein Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rothstein Saul | -- | -- | |
| Sweet William | -- | -- | |
| Sweet William | -- | -- | |
| Rothstein Elaine | $582,500 | -- | |
| Barbieri Richard | $230,000 | -- | |
| Barbieri Richard | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cote Gloria | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweet William | $616,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri Richard | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote Gloria | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,517 | $854,400 | $274,700 | $579,700 |
| 2024 | $11,684 | $775,800 | $274,700 | $501,100 |
| 2023 | $10,914 | $708,700 | $274,700 | $434,000 |
| 2022 | $11,132 | $640,500 | $274,700 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $10,844 | $607,500 | $241,700 | $365,800 |
| 2020 | $10,441 | $553,900 | $246,500 | $307,400 |
| 2019 | $10,057 | $534,100 | $226,700 | $307,400 |
| 2018 | $9,972 | $534,100 | $226,700 | $307,400 |
| 2017 | $9,864 | $532,600 | $233,600 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $9,579 | $509,800 | $210,800 | $299,000 |
| 2015 | $8,799 | $454,000 | $181,700 | $272,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map