73 Danforth St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $768,427 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Danforth St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $875,357, approximately $325 per square foot. 73 Danforth St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School and Cedar Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Berman Arnold M and Berman Darlene J
Bought by
Arnold M Berman Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Vieira Maria C
Bought by
Berman Arnold M and Berman Darlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold M Berman Lt | -- | -- | |
| Berman Arnold M | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berman Arnold M | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Arnold M | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $622,900 | $180,700 | $442,200 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $663,000 | $215,300 | $447,700 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $603,200 | $210,900 | $392,300 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $523,900 | $194,000 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $479,600 | $177,400 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $487,600 | $185,400 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $454,600 | $176,900 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $419,500 | $176,900 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $427,100 | $184,500 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $392,500 | $176,300 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $4,779 | $384,200 | $168,000 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map