$425,000

73 E 700 S Kanosh, UT 84637

Estimated payment $2,352/month

Total Views 1,012
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Fruit Trees
  • No HOA
  • Landscaped

About This Home

Experience the perfect blend of country living and outdoor adventure with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on nearly 5 acres and packed with features. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas, a cozy wood-burning stove, and a large kitchen with modern appliances. The primary suite includes a dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. The fully fenced property includes a mature orchard producing a variety of fruit-primarily apples, along with pear, plum, apricot, peach, and cherry trees. Additional improvements include a detached two-car garage, shop, shed, and chicken coop. There are 3 RV hookups in place. The property is sold with 2.5 acre/ft of irrigation shares. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Corn Creek Canyon, Meadow Hot Springs, and nearby lava tubes, along with access to an extensive ATV trail network-offering year-round recreation right at your fingertips. Home is fixed to the land with a full stem wall foundation. Culinary water is provided by a well. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Ethan Rowbury

R and R Realty LLC License #13939812 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,023

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 4.79 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation
  • Fruit Trees
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8246-2

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,023

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.79
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Closet: Walk-In
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Wood
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer: Septic Tank, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Irrigation, Rights: Owned, Well

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 208652.4
  • Parcel #: 8246-2
  • Zoning: Short Term Rental Allowed

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1023.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,023 $136,164 $25,883 $110,281
2024 $1,023 $155,299 $20,411 $134,888
2023 $1,271 $155,299 $20,411 $134,888
2022 $1,344 $128,727 $17,351 $111,376
2021 $1,218 $112,611 $15,900 $96,711
2020 $1,008 $94,378 $15,900 $78,478
2019 $1,007 $78,928 $15,900 $63,028
2018 $698 $67,635 $15,900 $51,735
2017 $696 $64,335 $12,600 $51,735
2016 $737 $43,953 $12,600 $31,353
2015 $484 $46,969 $12,600 $34,369
2014 -- $46,969 $12,600 $34,369
2013 -- $46,969 $12,600 $34,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2148302

UtahRealEstate.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.