73 E Brookside Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E Brookside Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $139,998, approximately $73 per square foot. 73 E Brookside Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Swank Glenn E and Swank Adwina M
Bought by
Swank Kevin W and Swank Sonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swank Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,044 | $38,294 | $7,434 | $30,860 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $38,294 | $7,434 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $24,683 | $4,589 | $20,094 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $24,683 | $4,589 | $20,094 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $24,680 | $4,590 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $21,340 | $5,100 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $21,340 | $5,100 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $21,340 | $5,100 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $24,670 | $6,000 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $24,670 | $6,000 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $24,670 | $6,000 | $18,670 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $24,700 | $6,000 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map