73 E Lee St Warrenton, VA 20186
Studio
--
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E Lee St, Warrenton, VA 20186. 73 E Lee St is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including James G. Brumfield Elementary School, W.C. Taylor Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $528,700 | $504,000 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $528,700 | $504,000 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $196 | $528,700 | $504,000 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $196 | $528,700 | $504,000 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,100 | $315,000 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map