73 E Main St Monterey, VA 24465
Studio
--
Bath
2,940
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 E Main St, Monterey, VA 24465. 73 E Main St is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Darragh James C
Bought by
Darragh Williams S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Highs Restaurant Llc
Bought by
Darragh James C and Darragh William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Doyle Donald L B and Doyle Lee L
Bought by
High S Restaurant Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darragh Williams S | -- | None Available | |
| Darragh James C | -- | None Available | |
| High S Restaurant Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $248,400 | $20,000 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $248,400 | $20,000 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $212,000 | $20,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $212,000 | $20,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $212,000 | $20,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $212,000 | $20,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $967 | $201,500 | $20,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $887 | $201,500 | $20,000 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $930 | $221,500 | $40,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $930 | $221,500 | $40,000 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $886 | $221,500 | $40,000 | $181,500 |
| 2013 | $820 | $221,500 | $40,000 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map