73 Edgemont Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $878,494 - $1,376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Edgemont Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,063,374. 73 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Heppner Brian R
Bought by
Hershey Eleanor and Hershey Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,159
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$590,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Heppner Donald F
Bought by
Heppner Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershey Eleanor | $752,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Heppner Brian R | $465,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hershey Eleanor | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,353 | $71,550 | $11,000 | $60,550 |
| 2024 | $15,365 | $64,920 | $11,000 | $53,920 |
| 2023 | $13,922 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $13,458 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $13,889 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $13,374 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $13,703 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $17,207 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $13,673 | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,500 | $11,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map