73 Erin Dr Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Erin Dr, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently estimated at $661,363, approximately $300 per square foot. 73 Erin Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including James G. Brumfield Elementary School, Fauquier High School, and St John Evangelist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Faylor Contracting
Bought by
Marino Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Outstanding Balance
$47,693
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$613,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Projects F N
Bought by
R E Faylor Contracting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Robert M | $201,932 | -- | |
| R E Faylor Contracting | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Robert M | $160,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $517,900 | $123,500 | $394,400 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $517,900 | $123,500 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $517,900 | $123,500 | $394,400 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $536,800 | $123,500 | $413,300 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $357,100 | $102,000 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $357,100 | $102,000 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $344,100 | $102,000 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $344,100 | $102,000 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $327,000 | $102,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,000 | $102,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,000 | $102,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map