73 Five Points Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
East Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,632 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Five Points Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,078,908, approximately $311 per square foot. 73 Five Points Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Adelphia Elementary School, Ardena School, and Howell Middle School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,749 | $875,600 | $459,800 | $415,800 |
| 2024 | $13,251 | $843,300 | $398,600 | $444,700 |
| 2023 | $13,251 | $723,700 | $289,400 | $434,300 |
| 2022 | $13,307 | $671,700 | $258,200 | $413,500 |
| 2021 | $13,307 | $612,000 | $244,200 | $367,800 |
| 2020 | $14,292 | $626,300 | $262,600 | $363,700 |
| 2019 | $13,924 | $597,600 | $240,200 | $357,400 |
| 2018 | $13,613 | $581,000 | $240,200 | $340,800 |
| 2017 | $13,822 | $583,700 | $253,300 | $330,400 |
| 2016 | $13,815 | $575,400 | $253,300 | $322,100 |
| 2015 | $13,764 | $567,100 | $253,300 | $313,800 |
| 2014 | $13,781 | $523,200 | $253,300 | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map