73 Follett St North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Follett St, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $491,813, approximately $395 per square foot. 73 Follett St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1985
Bought by
Letoile Ronald M and Letoile Denice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letoile Ronald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letoile Ronald M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Letoile Ronald M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Letoile Ronald M | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Letoile Ronald M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $424,000 | $99,600 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $319,200 | $82,700 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $319,200 | $82,700 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $319,200 | $82,700 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $252,500 | $65,800 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $252,500 | $65,800 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $252,500 | $65,800 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $200,900 | $72,200 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $200,900 | $72,200 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $200,900 | $72,200 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $227,400 | $89,300 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $225,500 | $89,300 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map