73 Front St Brownville, ME 04414
Estimated Value: $110,510 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Front St, Brownville, ME 04414 and is currently estimated at $134,628. 73 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Milo Elementary School, Brownville Elementary School, and Penquis Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Dube Leona A
Bought by
Hanson Randy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Randy L | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Randy L | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $78,200 | $12,800 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $77,600 | $11,500 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $59,800 | $6,400 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $59,200 | $5,800 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $52,900 | $5,100 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $51,300 | $5,100 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $51,300 | $5,100 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $980 | $51,300 | $5,100 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $51,300 | $5,100 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $52,900 | $5,100 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $571 | $29,600 | $5,100 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $559 | $29,600 | $5,100 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | $542 | $29,600 | $5,100 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map