73 Green Turtle Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Green Turtle Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $375,956, approximately $254 per square foot. 73 Green Turtle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Binko Carla Carmela
Bought by
Carla C Binko Revocable Trust and Binko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Binko Carla Carmela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carla C Binko Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Binko Carla Carmela | $193,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,539 | $207,241 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,180 | $201,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $196,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $190,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $184,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $179,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $176,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $173,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $169,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $166,290 | $44,500 | $121,790 |
| 2016 | $777 | $154,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map