S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sazama Real Estate
Compass
(617) 308-3678
50 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $821,000
Welcome to the charming Woodbourne area! Nestled within this serene locale, at the Jamaica Plain and Roslindale border, is a meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath Cape-style home boasting a coveted corner lot position. This updated single-family residence offers comfortable living across three levels, including a finished lower level that's perfect for additional office space, recreation, and a home gym. The year-round sunroom has a gas-fired stove so you can enjoy breezy summer nights or cold winter evenings in comfort. A generously sized, fenced-in yard and a two-tier deck with outdoor seating makes for easy entertaining. One car garage plus a paved driveway for off street parking. Embrace the convenience of residing near Roslindale Village, JP, and the Arboretum—where a plethora of shops, restaurants, green spaces, and public transportation options await. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and urban amenities in this beautiful and peaceful neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alihassan Kareem | $772,000 | None Available | |
| Hafer Nathaniel | $404,000 | -- | |
| Hafer Nathaniel | $404,000 | -- | |
| Hafer Nathaniel | $404,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alihassan Kareem | $694,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Nathaniel | $363,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Nathaniel | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $772,000 | +4.5% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | For Sale | $739,000 | +82.9% | $446 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Sold | $404,000 | +6.6% | $352 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,986 | $689,600 | $169,100 | $520,500 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $669,000 | $179,200 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $625,000 | $167,400 | $457,600 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $573,300 | $153,600 | $419,700 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $556,600 | $149,100 | $407,500 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $528,500 | $151,000 | $377,500 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $501,500 | $129,100 | $372,400 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $447,700 | $129,100 | $318,600 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $414,600 | $129,100 | $285,500 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $406,400 | $129,100 | $277,300 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $359,700 | $144,000 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $333,600 | $144,000 | $189,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sazama Real Estate
Compass
(617) 308-3678
50 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ken Sazama
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 308-3678
21 in this area
42 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Meg Vulliez
RE/MAX
(617) 642-8355
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Sullivan
Insight Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 519-9803
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeffrey Stineback
Boston Real Estate Cooperative
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73231545
APN: JAMA-000000-000019-004394
Ask me questions while you tour the home.