73 Henderson Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Kenmore Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $295,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Henderson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $257,497, approximately $162 per square foot. 73 Henderson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Kiernan
Bought by
Allison Scott and Allison Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Scott | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $5,700 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map