73 High St Carroll, OH 43112
Estimated Value: $193,418
Studio
--
Bath
6,716
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 High St, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $193,418, approximately $28 per square foot. 73 High St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Cox Campbell R
Bought by
Solt Sean and Solt Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Cox Carsyn A and Storts Gregg A
Bought by
Solt Sean and Solt Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Gregg A Storts Sr
Bought by
Storts Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solt Sean | $28,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Solt Sean | $197,300 | Chicago Title | |
| Storts Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $68,990 | $34,410 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $42,070 | $22,520 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $42,070 | $22,520 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $42,070 | $22,520 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $38,320 | $18,770 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $38,320 | $18,770 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $38,320 | $18,770 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $37,560 | $18,770 | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $34,680 | $18,770 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $34,680 | $18,770 | $15,910 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $34,680 | $18,770 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $34,680 | $18,770 | $15,910 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $34,680 | $18,770 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map