Estimated Value: $425,926 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Jane St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $460,232, approximately $290 per square foot. 73 Jane St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Sold by
Bay Loan Invest Bk
Bought by
Adams Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Spencer | $93,000 | -- | |
| Adams Spencer | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Spencer | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Spencer | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Spencer | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $141,960 | $58,870 | $83,090 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $141,960 | $58,870 | $83,090 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $141,960 | $58,870 | $83,090 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $141,960 | $58,870 | $83,090 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $141,960 | $58,870 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $141,960 | $58,870 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $139,790 | $56,910 | $82,880 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $139,790 | $56,910 | $82,880 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $139,790 | $56,910 | $82,880 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $139,790 | $56,910 | $82,880 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $139,790 | $56,910 | $82,880 |
| 2014 | $5,602 | $157,220 | $65,660 | $91,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map