73 Jefferson Ave Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,689 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Jefferson Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $558,172, approximately $429 per square foot. 73 Jefferson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Eggers George F and Bulawka Susan J
Bought by
Eggers George F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers George F | -- | -- | |
| Eggers George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggers George F | $30,000 | |
| Open | Eggers George F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggers George F | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $406,700 | $268,900 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $389,700 | $258,500 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $346,800 | $237,800 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $307,600 | $204,800 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $297,600 | $204,800 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $263,500 | $175,800 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $269,800 | $175,800 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $263,600 | $169,600 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $249,600 | $169,600 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $249,600 | $169,600 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $249,600 | $169,600 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $249,600 | $169,600 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map