73 Josias Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Josias Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,055,635, approximately $557 per square foot. 73 Josias Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Diane W Oneil Rt
Bought by
Oneil Diane W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Diane W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $784,500 | $348,700 | $435,800 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $784,500 | $348,700 | $435,800 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $784,500 | $348,700 | $435,800 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $784,500 | $348,700 | $435,800 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $572,400 | $196,600 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $572,400 | $196,600 | $375,800 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $572,400 | $196,600 | $375,800 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $572,400 | $196,600 | $375,800 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $572,400 | $196,600 | $375,800 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $196,600 | $196,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $196,600 | $196,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $196,600 | $196,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map