73 Kanabe Dr Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Kanabe Dr, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $303,857, approximately $211 per square foot. 73 Kanabe Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $166,500 | $69,700 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map