73 Keith St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $431,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Keith St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $376,653, approximately $158 per square foot. 73 Keith St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Estervina and Cabrera Ramon
Bought by
Cabrera Estervina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Ford Realty Gr and Kennedy Edward
Bought by
Cabrera Ramon and Cabrera Estervina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Berezin Herbert G and Berezin Mark A
Bought by
Kennedy Ford Rlty Grp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Estervina | $2,000 | -- | |
| Cabrera Ramon | $239,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Ford Rlty Grp | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Ramon | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Ford Rlty Grp | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $345,400 | $25,400 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $325,300 | $23,700 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $262,600 | $22,600 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $210,900 | $20,600 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $197,800 | $18,700 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $178,200 | $18,700 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $167,000 | $18,700 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $152,800 | $18,700 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $162,200 | $15,000 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $163,000 | $15,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $163,700 | $15,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map