M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mauricio Menezes
One Way Realty
(508) 934-9862
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $574,000
VERY NICE COLONIAL , LARGE KITCHEN , NICE BACK YARD , 3 BEDROOM WITH 2 FULL BATH , FENCE BACK YARD .EASY TO SHOW .SHORT SALE APPROVED
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templos Mireya | $230,000 | -- | |
| Oliveira Marconde Marcos | $240,000 | -- | |
| Oliveira Marconde Marcos | $240,000 | -- | |
| Mason Michael S | $174,900 | -- | |
| Mason Michael S | $174,900 | -- | |
| Grandviedw Rt | $42,500 | -- | |
| Grandviedw Rt | $42,500 | -- | |
| 73 Lawrence St Nt | $37,500 | -- | |
| 73 Lawrence St Nt | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Marconde Marcos | $236,811 | |
| Previous Owner | 73 Lawrence St Nt | $139,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2015 02/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2015 02/14/15 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -4.2% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2014 09/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $494,300 | $188,500 | $305,800 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $476,100 | $169,000 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $411,800 | $149,500 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $341,000 | $117,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $316,100 | $110,500 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $300,400 | $104,000 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $279,300 | $97,500 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $269,900 | $97,500 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $247,600 | $91,000 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $237,900 | $84,500 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,200 | $70,200 | $147,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mauricio Menezes
One Way Realty
(508) 934-9862
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sandra Cardona Bisson
Century 21 North East
(617) 901-4060
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71731237
APN: METH-000714-000038-000010D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.